Microsoft 070-412日本語 Exam : Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (070-412日本語版)

  • Exam Code: 070-412J
  • Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (070-412日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 17, 2026
  • Q & A: 455 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $69.99  

About Microsoft 070-412日本語 Exam Questions

In 2026, studying on a telephone is no longer a compromise — the online 070-412日本語 version at DumpsActual runs offline after one download, works on every operating system, and travels in your pocket for whenever and wherever a spare minute appears.

Microsoft 070-412日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions19%- Install and Configure Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
- Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
- Install and Configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
- Manage Certificates
Configure File and Storage Solutions15%- Configure and Optimize Storage
- Implement Dynamic Access Control
- Configure Advanced File Services
Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure17%- Configure Domain Controllers
- Configure Service Authentication
- Manage Active Directory and SYSVOL Replication
- Configure Active Directory Sites and Replication
Configure and Manage High Availability16%- Manage Virtual Machine Movement
- Manage Failover Clustering Roles
- Configure Network Load Balancing (NLB)
- Configure Failover Clustering
Configure Network Services16%- Implement Advanced DNS Solutions
- Deploy and Manage IP Address Management (IPAM)
- Implement Advanced DHCP Solutions
Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery17%- Recover Servers and Data
- Configure Site-Level Fault Tolerance
- Configure and Manage Backups

070-412日本語 Exam Facts: Simulator, Companies and Formats

Because preparation here is practical and self-correcting. 455 practice questions for the 070-412日本語 exam carry verified answers, the simulator marks every attempt and flags the wrong ones for repeat practice until mastery, and the whole package — PDF, software, online — stays current with daily checks. Individuals prepare for their own certifications; companies prepare whole teams with us. Either way, the material works the same way: rehearse, see your mistakes, fix them.
The official Microsoft Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (070-412日本語版) outline distributes weight this way:
  • Configure and Manage High Availability (16%)
  • Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure (17%)
  • Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions (19%)
Let the heavy domains anchor your simulator sessions, and let the flagged wrong questions from each run decide where your next hour goes.
Recommended: 70-410 and 70-411 exams or equivalent knowledge
Feedback is the difference. The PDF version serves printing and handwritten annotation well, but it cannot watch you practice. The 070-412日本語 simulator recreates the real test scene, marks your performance automatically, points out the questions you answered incorrectly, and keeps them flagged so you rehearse them until mastery — the moment exam nervousness disappears. For pure reading and note-taking, the PDF remains excellent; for becoming exam-ready, most candidates rightly choose the simulator.
Yes — company accounts are a steady part of DumpsActual's business. Some organizations buy 070-412日本語 materials for entire teams, some cover exam fees for employees they consider promising, and some build long-term relationships with us for their ongoing Microsoft Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (070-412日本語版) training needs. Company customers also receive preferential pricing, and individuals arriving through personal recommendations from colleagues get the same verified material that convinced their teams in the first place.
Through the official channel: Microsoft Exam Page Create an account, choose a test center or online proctoring, pick your date, and pay the fee to confirm.
Around 45-55 questions in 120 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under those exact conditions on the simulator — with 455 practice questions for the 070-412日本語 exam available — makes the real session a familiar scene rather than a first encounter.
Microsoft Official Course 20412B Exam 70-412 Skills Outline An official course supplies structured theory; the verified DumpsActual simulator turns that theory into practiced, marked, corrected exam skill.
You need 700/1000 to pass, and the fee is $165 USD. Thorough simulator rehearsal with verified DumpsActual material is the soundest way to protect that fee from a retake.

Microsoft Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (070-412日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1



  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for DumpsActual members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2



  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for DumpsActual members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #3



  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for DumpsActual members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #4




Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Explanation

Obtain a server SSL certificate from either a public certificate authority (CA) or from your organization's PKI subordinate CA that is trusted by a public certificate authority.
The server SSL certificate must have the following certificate attributes to be used with Workplace Join:
- Subject Name (CN): adfs1.contoso.com
- Subject Alternative Name (DNS): adfs1.contoso.com
- Subject Alternative Name (DNS): enterpriseregistration.contoso.com
Reference: Why R2? Step-by-Step: Solve BYOD Challenges with Workplace Join in Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows 8.1

Question #5



Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Explanation

Hyper-V Replica Certificate Requirements
If you want to use HTTPS, then you will need to create certificates for the hosts/clusters in both the primary and secondary sites.
Reference: Use Hyper-V Replica over HTTPS/SSL: Configuring Certificates.

Viewing page 1 out of 91 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 455 questions.

1%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.