SAP E_C4HCPQ_92 Exam : SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote)

  • Exam Code: E_C4HCPQ_92
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 40 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $49.99  

About SAP E_C4HCPQ_92 Exam Questions

Leave the tedious parts to the specialists: the DumpsActual team spends its days refining the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) bank and verifying every E_C4HCPQ_92 answer, so you can spend your limited study hours actually learning — and your free hours on things you enjoy.

SAP E_C4HCPQ_92 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Integration10% - 20%- External Systems
  • 1. API Usage
  • 2. Data Synchronization
- SAP Integrations
  • 1. SAP Sales Cloud Integration
  • 2. ERP Integration
Pricing and Calculation21% - 30%- Pricing Rules
  • 1. Formula Definition
  • 2. Dynamic Pricing
  • 3. Conditional Pricing
- Pricing Models
  • 1. Price Lists
  • 2. Discounting
  • 3. Cost and Margin Calculation
CPQ Administration11% - 20%- System Setup
  • 1. Global Settings
  • 2. User Management
  • 3. Permissions
- Data Management
  • 1. Catalog Maintenance
  • 2. Import and Export
Product Configuration21% - 30%- Configuration Attributes
  • 1. Attribute Types
  • 2. Attribute Constraints
  • 3. Configuration Rules
- Product Modeling
  • 1. Configuration Validation
  • 2. Product Structure
  • 3. Option Selection
Quote Management11% - 20%- Document Generation
  • 1. Output Documents
  • 2. Templates
- Quote Lifecycle
  • 1. Quote Creation
  • 2. Quote Approval
  • 3. Quote Revision
Workflow and Approvals10% - 20%- Business Process Automation
  • 1. Workflow Configuration
  • 2. Notifications
- Approval Processes
  • 1. Approval Rules
  • 2. Approval Hierarchies

SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) Details Every Buyer Should Read

Do not worry — it happens more often than you might think, and DumpsActual will exchange the product for the correct exam one time at no charge. To avoid the mix-up entirely, double-check the code on your registration confirmation before paying, and use the free demo to confirm the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) material matches the exam you actually booked. Either way, support sorts it out quickly.
About 80 questions in 180 minutes minutes. The DumpsActual software version recreates that scene for unlimited rehearsal, and 40 practice questions for the E_C4HCPQ_92 exam give you plenty of material to run through it.
The official SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) outline weights its topics like this:
  • Workflow and Approvals (10% - 20%)
  • Pricing and Calculation (21% - 30%)
  • Quote Management (11% - 20%)
Spend the bulk of your hours where the points are, and test each domain with the DumpsActual bank as you finish it.
Because time is the one resource you cannot buy back. An early start lets the E_C4HCPQ_92 material breathe: a first pass through the SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) bank to map the territory, timed simulations to build pace, and a calm final review instead of a desperate cram. It also means every update released during your preparation reaches you automatically, so you always study the latest version. Earlier really is easier.
Practical experience with SAP CPQ implementation, configuration, pricing, quoting processes, and SAP Customer Experience solutions is recommended. No mandatory prerequisite certification.
The passing mark is 68% and the exam fee is USD 200. Since retakes charge that fee again, thorough preparation with verified DumpsActual material is money well spent.
Because the safety nets are real: 40 practice questions for the E_C4HCPQ_92 exam with verified answers, a free demo before you pay, a one-time exchange if you pick the wrong exam code, updates sent to you the moment they release for 365 days, support that answers within about three hours even on official holidays, and a conditional refund policy behind it all. Preparation stays calm when the logistics take care of themselves.

SAP Certified Application Specialist for SAP CPQ (Configure - Price and Quote) Sample Questions:

Question #1

What is an XML document containing information necessary for interaction with SAML-enabled identity or service providers?

  • A. Employee work distribution
  • B. Service Categories
  • C. SAML metadata
  • D. Service Level
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #2

If you need to reference the current row in a container column calculation formula, which CTX tag object would you select?

  • A. Product
  • B. Math
  • C. CurrentContainer
  • D. MyContainer
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #3

Who does provide implementation for price, taxes, and discounts resolver strategies to be used by DefauItCalculationService (the default SAP implementation for cart calculation)?

  • A. FindPricingWithCurrentPriceFactoryStrategy
  • B. Intrastat business
  • C. Supplier invoice
  • D. Warehouse confirmation
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #4

Who does allow you to sell configurable products in your online store. Customers can configure these products interactively, and then order them?

  • A. SAP CPQ for product configuration
  • B. Statistical authorities
  • C. Direct cost projects
  • D. Customer projects
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 10 pages.
Viewing questions 1-4 out of 40 questions.

10%

997 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

E_C4HCPQ_92 exam questions are cheap and 100% valid! Amazing opportunity! I now obtained the certification. Thanks!

Brady

Brady     5 star  

Braindumps E_C4HCPQ_92 Study Guide consists of exam oriented QandAs, practice tests and reliable and authentic information. It benefitted me enormously and proved a real companion in my success.

Emmanuel

Emmanuel     4.5 star  

I prepared E_C4HCPQ_92 exam with DumpsActual practice questions and passed the test.

Heather

Heather     5 star  

The service of DumpsActual is pretty good, they answered the questions of me about E_C4HCPQ_92 exam materials patiently. And I have chosen the right version for E_C4HCPQ_92 exam dumps.

Nina

Nina     5 star  

Hello, just passed E_C4HCPQ_92 exam.Hey Team, I got your SAP Certified Application Specialist

Primo

Primo     5 star  

Thanks for these great E_C4HCPQ_92 training dumps! I purchased them as my exam prep, and my E_C4HCPQ_92 exam results came out amazing. Thanks to DumpsActual! You guys rock!

Leonard

Leonard     5 star  

Exam testing software is the best. Purchased the bundle file for E_C4HCPQ_92 certification exam and scored 95% marks in the exam. Thank you DumpsActual for this amazing tool.

Leonard

Leonard     5 star  

I passed my E_C4HCPQ_92 certification exam today with an incredible score. The examdumps surely are reliable. Thank you, DumpsActual.

Sandra

Sandra     4 star  

Exam dumps are relevant to the certified E_C4HCPQ_92 exam. Wasn't expecting to get such similar content. DumpsActual is a must study site in order to achieve desired results.

Theresa

Theresa     5 star  

The E_C4HCPQ_92 questions and answers are accurate and right.
The question I've got during the exam was more than 98% same from the first test.So thanks you again!

Miranda

Miranda     4 star  

This E_C4HCPQ_92 certification is very important for my company. And i passed the E_C4HCPQ_92 exam with your help. Yesterday i was informed to have a rise by my boss. I feel so happy! Thank you sincerely!

Jeff

Jeff     5 star  

Thank you very much. i really appreciate your help. You guys are doing great. I passed my E_C4HCPQ_92 exams with the help of your dumps. Thanks again.

Bartholomew

Bartholomew     4 star  

E_C4HCPQ_92 dump is valid. I Passed today. Only one new question didn't matter. I feel really relax now and grateful to this DumpsActual!

Cornelia

Cornelia     4.5 star  

I used DumpsActual material for my E_C4HCPQ_92 exam. E_C4HCPQ_92 exam material really helped me to cover all the topics completely and systematically in time.

Janice

Janice     4.5 star  

Exam testing software is the best. Purchased the bundle file for E_C4HCPQ_92 and scored 91% marks in the exam. Thank you DumpsActual for this amazing tool.

Cherry

Cherry     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.